CREATE ACCOUNT

*

*

*

*

*

*

FORGOT YOUR PASSWORD?

*

Visa Options

Study

 

This visa is for students who want to study English Language Intensive Courses in Australia. This includes: courses that lead to a certificate I, II, III or IV courses that result in no formal Australian award.  
This visa allows you to stay in Australia to study a full-time school course. You must be certain age to apply for this visa. There is no English requirement for visa application
This visa is for students who want to study in a registered vocational education and training course. This is normally for students study Certificate and Diploma course. Visa applicant might need to meet certain English requirement depend on country of origin.  
This visa is for students who want to study the following courses: a bachelor or associate degree a graduate certificate or graduate diploma a masters degree by coursework.
This visa is for students whose main course of study is a Master degree by research or a Doctoral degree at the university of Australia.
 
 

 

This visa allows students who study the following course: ‧ a non-award foundation studies course ‧ other full-time course (or components of a course) that does not lead to an Australian award.
This visa for the applicant who is a guardian of an international student younger than 18 years of age studying in Australia on a student visa

Business

 

The visa is for people who have business or investment background and it is temporary visa and allows you stay in Australia for 4 years. The visa applicant needs to be sponsored by the state or tertiary government and apply for EOI before applying for visa. There are 3 types of visa, they are: Business Innovation stream: for people with business skills who want to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia. The applicant needs to pass point of 65 in order to apply for the visa application. Investor stream: for people who want to make a designated investment of at least AUD1.5million in an Australian. Significant Investor stream: for people who are willing to invest at least AUD5million into complying investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia.
It is apermanent visa and it is for hold a provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188) and have met the requirements of that visa in the stream in which you first applied. You need to be nominated by the state or tertiary. There is no need to lodge the EOI application. Closed to new applications: • Parent visa (subclass 103) • Aged Parent visa (subclass 804) • Aged Dependent Relative visa (subclasses 114 and 838) • Remaining Relative visa (subclasses 115 and 835) • Carer visa (subclasses 116 and 836).

Family

Subclass 309 & 100 (for Offshore applicants)
For applicants who want to come to Australian with their Australian partner. The applicants apply for Subclass 309 first and after 2 years if the relationship is still continuing, the applicants who apply for Subclass 100.
 Subclass 820 & 801 (For Onshore applicants)
For applicants who are already in Australia an want to stay with their Australian partner. The applicants apply for Subclass 820 first and after 2 years if the relationship is still continuing, the applicants who apply for Subclass 801
 Subclass 300-Prospective marriage visa
For people from overseas to enter Australia, before marrying their Australian fiancé. Once married, holders of this visa can then apply for a Partner visa Subclass 820 to remain permanently in Australia.
 
Contributory Parent visa (subclass 143):
This visa allows the parents of Australian to migrate to Australia if the parents are prepared to pay higher visa application charges for faster processing.  
Contributory Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 173):
This visa is temporary and cannot be extended or renewed. After arriving in Australia, you have two years to apply for a Subclass 143 visa. In this way, you can spread the costs of the Contributory Parent migration over a number of years.    
 

Work

 

Employer Sponsored Stream
 
Permanent Resident 189 Visa
This visa is a permanent residence visa for points-tested skilled workers.   Eligibility:  Submit expression of interest and then be invited through SkillSelect . Visa length: 5 years.  
 
Permanent Resident Nominated190 Visa
 
Permanent resident visa being nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency. Eligibility Submite expression of interest and then be invited through SkillSelect to apply. Visa length: 5 years   State or Regional Sponsored Regional Sponsored Provisional 489 The Skilled-Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489) is for skilled workers and their families to live, work and study in specified regional areas in Australia for four years. There are two pathways for this visa: the Invited Pathway the Extended Stay Pathway – you must hold a provisional visa in subclass 475, 487, 495 or 496. For family members who are included in your visa application (in either visa pathways), they must be a family member of someone who already holds this visa (subclass 489) or a provisional visa in subclass 475, 487, 495 or 496.  Introduction Eligibility Visa length  
 
Skilled Worker Visa
 
Subclass 186-The Employer Nomination Scheme visa
This visa is a permanent residence visa. The visa has 2 streams: The Temporary Residence Transition stream and Direct Entry stream You would need to have sponsor in anywhere in Australia to sponsor you before applying for visa.
 
Subclass 187-The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme visa
The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme visa (subclass 187) is for skilled workers who want to work in regional Australia. It is part of the Permanent Employer Sponsored Visa program.
 
The visa is a permanent resident visa. The visa also has two streams: The Temporary Residence Transition stream and The Direct Entry stream For both streams, you need to have sponsor in regional area to nominate you before applying for visa. 
1 . Subclass 457 (Temporary work visa)
The Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457) allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for up to four years.
You must be sponsored and nominated by an approved business before lodging visa application.
 
2Subclass 485 visa
The Temporary Graduate visa (subclass 485) lets you live, study and work in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies. This visa has two streams:
  • Graduate Work stream – for international students with an eligible qualification who graduate with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). A visa in this stream is granted for 18 months
  • Post-Study Work stream – for international students who graduate with a degree in Australia. A visa in this stream can be granted for up to four years, depending on the visa applicant's qualification.
1. Subclass 462- The Work and Holiday (Temporary) visa
The Work and Holiday is for young people who want to holiday and work in Australia for up to a year.It is a temporary visa that encourages cultural exchange and closer ties between Australia and eligible countries.
 
2.Subclass 476 visa
Subclass 476 allows recent engineering graduates of eligible universities to gain up to 18 months of skilled work experience in occupations. It is a temporary visa.You must graduate from approved university/institutes list in order to apply for.
 
3.Subclass 489-Skilled-Regional (Provisional)
The Skilled-Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489) is for skilled workers and their families to live, work and study in specified regional areas in Australia for four years. There are two pathways for this visa: the Invited Pathway and the Extended Stay Pathway

TOP

THEME OPTIONS

Header type:
Theme Colors:
Color suggestions *
THEME
* May not have full accuracy!